Is seseme oats Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • bulgur wheat
  • wheat
  • unbleached e flour
  • malted barley flour
  • oat bran

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour ( unbleached e flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron ( reduced iron ) thiamine mononitaate, riboflauin, folic acid ), soybean oil, sesame seeds, oat bran, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powoer ( color), turmeric ( color ),contains: wheat and sesame,5,99/lb distributed foa the fresh market, inc 1320 mcfarland bouleuard l0208123 0021 0 3|| e tuscaloosa, al, 35404

Check seseme oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping