Is seseme oats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour ( unbleached e flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron ( reduced iron ) thiamine mononitaate, riboflauin, folic acid ), soybean oil, sesame seeds, oat bran, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powoer ( color), turmeric ( color ),contains: wheat and sesame,5,99/lb distributed foa the fresh market, inc 1320 mcfarland bouleuard l0208123 0021 0 3|| e tuscaloosa, al, 35404

Check seseme oats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping