Is Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, M, F 2,8%
Check Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Set Style - Plain Yogurt 2.8% is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


