Is Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • what starch

what starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks (Enriched Wheat Flour(unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating(sucrose, What Starch, Honey), Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend(maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Beet Powder, Tumeric), Peanuts (Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts(peanut &/Or Cottonseed &/Or Sunflower Seed &/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Honey Flavor, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate), Almonds (Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Cashews (Cashews(peanut &/Or Cottonseed &/Or Sunflower Seed &/Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Honey Flavor, Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate)

Check Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Setton Farms - Premium Quality Mixed Nut Blends, Pack of 3 (Sweet and Salty Blend, 5 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad