Is Setton Farms Sweet & Salty Almonds and Honey Cashews Blend, Sweet & Salty Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)), PEANUTS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CASHEWS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEARIN, FRUCTOSE, COM STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR).
Check Setton Farms Sweet & Salty Almonds and Honey Cashews Blend, Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Setton Farms Sweet & Salty Almonds and Honey Cashews Blend, Sweet & Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


