Is Setton Farms Sweet & Salty Almonds and Honey Cashews Blend, Sweet & Salty Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • honey roasted peanuts
  • peanuts roasted in vegetable oil
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)), PEANUTS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR), ALMONDS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CASHEWS (SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEARIN, FRUCTOSE, COM STARCH, CALCIUM STEARATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR).

Check Setton Farms Sweet & Salty Almonds and Honey Cashews Blend, Sweet & Salty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go