Is Seva Foods 4-Pack Organic Vanilla & Strawberry Space Ice Kream (Freeze Dried Astronaut Ice Cream - Vegan Non Dairy) and Chipotle Lime & Savory Coconut Jerky Soy-Free Vegan Strips, 6 oz Total Weight Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • strawberry space ice kream: organic cashews
  • organic cashews
  • chipotle lime coconut jerky: organic young coconut meat
  • organic coconut aminos
  • organic young coconut meat
  • organic coconut water
  • +1 more

strawberry space ice kream: organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Space Ice Kream: Organic Cashews, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, || Strawberry Space Ice Kream: Organic Cashews, Organic Strawberries, Sea Salt, || Savory Coconut Jerky: Organic Young Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Chipotle Powder, Sea Salt, || Chipotle Lime Coconut Jerky: Organic Young Coconut Meat, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Paprika, Organic Smoked Paprika, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper

Check Seva Foods 4-Pack Organic Vanilla & Strawberry Space Ice Kream (Freeze Dried Astronaut Ice Cream - Vegan Non Dairy) and Chipotle Lime & Savory Coconut Jerky Soy-Free Vegan Strips, 6 oz Total Weight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seva Foods 4-Pack Organic Vanilla & Strawberry Space Ice Kream (Freeze Dried Astronaut Ice Cream - Vegan Non Dairy) and Chipotle Lime & Savory Coconut Jerky Soy-Free Vegan Strips, 6 oz Total Weight is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar, Strip

Flavor
VanillaFruitySavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go