Is O'Donnells of Tipperary Hand Cooked Crisps Irish Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Flavour 125g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in Varying Proportions), Irish Cider Vinegar and Sea Salt Flavour [Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dehydrated Apple, The Apple Farm Cider Vinegar Powder, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)]
Check O'Donnells of Tipperary Hand Cooked Crisps Irish Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Flavour 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Donnells of Tipperary Hand Cooked Crisps Irish Cider Vinegar & Sea Salt Flavour 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Hint of Serrano Sea Salt And Vinegar
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Chips · Pouch


