Is SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- contains 2% or less of butter
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk chocolate drop
- nonfat dry milk
- +3 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW LAKE 6. YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE LAKE 2, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHN, VANILLIN), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHOLE WHEAT (FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR[WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUMACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]. SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMINA PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3, WHEY), MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WALNUTS, COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, POWDERED SUGAR [CONTAINS CORN STARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVE), SALT), SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK), SOY LECITHN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


