Is SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker crumbs
- whole wheat
- wheat flour
- artificial butterscotch flavor drop
- flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
graham cracker crumbs
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW LAKE 6. YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE LAKE 2, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHN, VANILLIN), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHOLE WHEAT (FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR[WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUMACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]. SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMINA PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3, WHEY), MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WALNUTS, COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, POWDERED SUGAR [CONTAINS CORN STARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVE), SALT), SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK), SOY LECITHN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


