Is SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • pasteurized cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • honey
  • chocolate liquor
  • milk chocolate drop
  • semi-sweet chocolate chunk
  • butter
  • +14 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+22 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW LAKE 6. YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE LAKE 2, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHN, VANILLIN), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHOLE WHEAT (FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR[WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUMACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]. SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMINA PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3, WHEY), MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WALNUTS, COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, POWDERED SUGAR [CONTAINS CORN STARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVE), SALT), SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK), SOY LECITHN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS).

Check SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go