Is SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavorings
- vitamina palmitate
- vitamin d3
- +5 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL BUTTERSCOTCH FLAVOR DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW LAKE 6. YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE LAKE 2, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHN, VANILLIN), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (WHOLE WHEAT (FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR[WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUMACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]. SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMINA PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN D3, WHEY), MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WALNUTS, COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, POWDERED SUGAR [CONTAINS CORN STARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVE), SALT), SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK), SOY LECITHN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVEN LAYER GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE AND SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK. FINISHED WITH CRUMBLED WALNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SHREDDED COCONUT, AND A BUTTERSCOTCH DRIZZLE. BAR, SEVEN LAYER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


