Is Seven Stars Farm Yogurt, Organic, Original Plain Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Simple Ingredients: Grade A Pasteurized Organic Milk, And Living Yogurt Cultures.
Check Seven Stars Farm Yogurt, Organic, Original Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Stars Farm Yogurt, Organic, Original Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Where to buy
Seven Stars Farm Yogurt, Organic, Original Plain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid


