Is Seven Sundays Classic Bircher Apple Cinnamon Almond Gluten Free Muesli, 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly spiced, mildly sweet flavor with fruity notes complements a mix of crunchy clusters and tender flakes; commonly enjoyed stirred into milk or yogurt, sprinkled over bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers praise texture contrast, convenience, and versatility, noting occasional variability in chunk size between packages and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DATES (DATES, OAT FLOUR), ALMONDS, COCONUT, APPLES, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, SPICES.

Check Seven Sundays Classic Bircher Apple Cinnamon Almond Gluten Free Muesli, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seven Sundays Classic Bircher Apple Cinnamon Almond Gluten Free Muesli, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerCentral Market

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep