Is Seven Sundays Classic Bircher Apple Cinnamon Almond Gluten Free Muesli, 12 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats
  • oat flour

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly spiced, mildly sweet flavor with fruity notes complements a mix of crunchy clusters and tender flakes; commonly enjoyed stirred into milk or yogurt, sprinkled over bowls, or eaten dry as a snack. Reviewers praise texture contrast, convenience, and versatility, noting occasional variability in chunk size between packages and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DATES (DATES, OAT FLOUR), ALMONDS, COCONUT, APPLES, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, GOLDEN FLAX SEEDS, SPICES.

Check Seven Sundays Classic Bircher Apple Cinnamon Almond Gluten Free Muesli, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seven Sundays Classic Bircher Apple Cinnamon Almond Gluten Free Muesli, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerCentral Market

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep