Is Seven Sundays Day Dream Mix Dairy Free?

Description
This mix features a contrast of crunchy and chewy textures and a mildly sweet, toasty flavor reviewers frequently describe as well-balanced. Common uses include topping yogurt, stirring into oatmeal or cereal, snacking straight from the bag, and adding to baked goods. Customers often mention consistent crunch and convenient resealable packaging.

Description
This mix features a contrast of crunchy and chewy textures and a mildly sweet, toasty flavor reviewers frequently describe as well-balanced. Common uses include topping yogurt, stirring into oatmeal or cereal, snacking straight from the bag, and adding to baked goods. Customers often mention consistent crunch and convenient resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Almonds, coconut, sunflower seeds, dates, pecans, pumpkin seeds, coconut oil, flax seeds, chia seeds, dark chocolate (coconut sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cocoa powder, raspberries, vanilla extract, sea salt.
Check Seven Sundays Day Dream Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Day Dream Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


