Is Seven Sundays Day Dream Mix Gluten Free?

Description
This mix features a contrast of crunchy and chewy textures and a mildly sweet, toasty flavor reviewers frequently describe as well-balanced. Common uses include topping yogurt, stirring into oatmeal or cereal, snacking straight from the bag, and adding to baked goods. Customers often mention consistent crunch and convenient resealable packaging.

Description
This mix features a contrast of crunchy and chewy textures and a mildly sweet, toasty flavor reviewers frequently describe as well-balanced. Common uses include topping yogurt, stirring into oatmeal or cereal, snacking straight from the bag, and adding to baked goods. Customers often mention consistent crunch and convenient resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Almonds, coconut, sunflower seeds, dates, pecans, pumpkin seeds, coconut oil, flax seeds, chia seeds, dark chocolate (coconut sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cocoa powder, raspberries, vanilla extract, sea salt.
Check Seven Sundays Day Dream Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Day Dream Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


