Is Seven Sundays Day Dream Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mix features a contrast of crunchy and chewy textures and a mildly sweet, toasty flavor reviewers frequently describe as well-balanced. Common uses include topping yogurt, stirring into oatmeal or cereal, snacking straight from the bag, and adding to baked goods. Customers often mention consistent crunch and convenient resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, coconut, sunflower seeds, dates, pecans, pumpkin seeds, coconut oil, flax seeds, chia seeds, dark chocolate (coconut sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cocoa powder, raspberries, vanilla extract, sea salt.

Check Seven Sundays Day Dream Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping