Is Seven Sundays Little Crispies Cocoa Crunch Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum Flakes, Dates, Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Dutch Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Seven Sundays Little Crispies Cocoa Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Bag, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBakingOn The Go