Is SEVEN WHOLE GRAINS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BLEND [BROWN RICE*, SPELT (WHEAT)*, OATS*, RYE BERRIES*, BARLEY*, WILD RICE*, BULGUR WHEAT*]; DRIED VEGETABLES* (ONION*, TOMATO*, RED BELL PEPPER*); CANE SUGAR*; SEA SALT; GARLIC POWDER*; TAMARI POWDER* (SOYBEAN*, RICE FLOUR*, SALT); BEEF FLAVOR* (SALT, CANE SUGAR*, AUTOLYZED YEAST*, BEEF FAT*, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEEF STOCK*, DRY ONION*, ONION CONCENTRATE*, GARLIC CONCENTRATE*); SPICES*; SOYBEAN OIL*; MUSHROOM FLAVOR* (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check SEVEN WHOLE GRAINS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking