Is Seventh Generation Automatic Dishwasher Detergent Free & Clear -- 2.62 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- glycerin
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
What We Put Inside: Water, Sodium Citrate, PPG-10-Laureth-7, Glycerin, Sodium Silicate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Borate, Calcium Chloride, Protease, Amylase, Benzisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone and Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Seventh Generation Automatic Dishwasher Detergent Free & Clear -- 2.62 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seventh Generation Automatic Dishwasher Detergent Free & Clear -- 2.62 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seventh Generation Automatic Dishwasher Detergent Free & Clear -- 2.62 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


