Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Seventh Generation Laundry Stain Remover Free & Clear -- 16 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, laureth-6 (plant-derived cleaning agent), sodium citrate (plant-derived water softener), sodium octyl sulfate (plant-derived surfactant), xanthan gum (plant-derived thickener), Protease enzyme blend (plant-based soil remover), Calcium chloride (mineral-based enzyme stabilizer), Pectinase enzyme blend (plant-based soil remover), Amylase enzyme blend (plant-based soil remover), Sodium hydroxide (minieral-based pH adjuster), Citric acid (plant-derived pH adjuster), Benzisothiazolinone (synthetic preservative), Methylisothiazolinone (synthetic preservative).

Check Seventh Generation Laundry Stain Remover Free & Clear -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Laundry Stain Remover Free & Clear -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Household Cleaning
Vegetarian? Seventh Generation Laundry Stain Remover Free & Clear -- 16 fl oz | Spoonful