Is Seventh Generation Lavender Flower & Mint Dish Soap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Lauramine Oxide (Plant-Based Cleaning Agent), Glycerin (Plant-Derived Foam Stabilizer), Decyl Glucoside (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Magnesium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Citric Acid (Plant-Derived pH Adjuster), Benzisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative), Plant-Derived Fragrances: Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil.
Check Seventh Generation Lavender Flower & Mint Dish Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seventh Generation Lavender Flower & Mint Dish Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seventh Generation Lavender Flower & Mint Dish Soap is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


