Is Seventh Generation Ultra Power Plus Free & Clear Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- plant-derived enzyme stabilizer
- mineral-based enzyme stabilizer
- glycerin
plant-derived enzyme stabilizer
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Use as Directed) & Effective Formula: Water, Laureth-6 (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Sodium Citrate (Plant-Derived Water Softener), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Plant-Derived Cleaning Agent), Glycerin (Plant-Derived Enzyme Stabilizer), Sodium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Sodium Oleate (Plant-Derived Anti-Foaming Agent), Protease Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Pectinase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Calcium Chloride (Mineral-Based Enzyme Stabilizer), Amylase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Mannanase Enzyme Blend (Plant-Based Soil Remover), Citric Acid (Plant-Derived pH Adjuster), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative), Octylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).
Check Seventh Generation Ultra Power Plus Free & Clear Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seventh Generation Ultra Power Plus Free & Clear Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seventh Generation Ultra Power Plus Free & Clear Scent Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


