Is SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, HOMEMADE PASTA, TORTELLINI, TORTELLINI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Tortellini (Dough: Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Filling: Rbst Free Low Fat Ricotta Cheese (Skim Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Cracker Meal (Wheat Flour), Pasteurized Cage Free Eggs, Salt, Spices, Marinara Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Whole Plum Tomatoes (Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid, Basil Leaf), Sweet Onions, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper), Topping (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley),)

Check SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, HOMEMADE PASTA, TORTELLINI, TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, HOMEMADE PASTA, TORTELLINI, TORTELLINI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch