Is Shady Brook Farms Garlic & Herb Seasoning Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Garlic & Herb Seasoning Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRUS FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS. COATED WITH: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Shady Brook Farms Garlic & Herb Seasoning Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Garlic & Herb Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shady Brook Farms Garlic & Herb Seasoning Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Garlic & Herb Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Member's Mark Four Peppered Turkey Breast Coated With Seasoning
Butterball All Natural 98% Fat Free Extra Lean Turkey Breast Tenderloins, 1.5 lbs.
Weber Seasoning Roasted Garlic & Herb - 5.5 Oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced Family Size, 10.5 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Piece


