Is Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • enzyme modified cream powder
  • whole milk powder

enzyme modified cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bovine Collagen, Whole Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (E340), Natural Flavours, Stabilisers (E460, E466, E407, E415, E452i), Vitamin and Mineral Premix (Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Copper, Riboflavin, Manganese, Vitamin B6, Thiamine, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Enzyme Modified Cream Powder, Sweeteners (950, 955).

Check Shake2Go Protein Liquid Recharge Milk Vanilla 350mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking