Is Shaken Udder Vanillalicious Milkshake 750Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • semi-skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-Skimmed Milk (94%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Modified Starch, Sodium Citrates, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Madagascan Vanilla Seeds

Check Shaken Udder Vanillalicious Milkshake 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shaken Udder Vanillalicious Milkshake 750Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go