Is Shaken Udder Vanillalicious Milkshake 750Ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-Skimmed Milk (94%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Modified Starch, Sodium Citrates, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Madagascan Vanilla Seeds

Check Shaken Udder Vanillalicious Milkshake 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shaken Udder Vanillalicious Milkshake 750Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go