Is Shakeology Chocolate Flavoured Drinks 1.20kg Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • vanilla flavour / arome de vanille
  • oat / avoine
  • chocolate flavour / saveur de chocolat

vanilla flavour / arome de vanille

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit and vegetable blend / melange de fruits et légumes (pomegranate fruit juice concentrate / concentré de jus de fruit de grenade, acerola fruit powder / poudre de fruit de cerise des Antilles, goji berry fruit juice concentrate / concentré de main Jus de fruit de baies de Goji, kale powder / poudre de chou vert frisé, bilberry fruit juice concentrate / SHKPKG1026CA02/SHKBAG6016CA02 concentré de jus de fruit de myrtille, blueberry powder / poudre de bleuet, spinach powder / poudre d'épinard), cocoa powder / poudre de cacao, cassia cinnamon / cannelle de Chine, oat / avoine, siraitia grosvenoril fruit extract / extrait de fruit de moines (fruit de siraitia grosvenorii), steviol glycosides (from stevia rebaudiana leaf) / glycosides de steviol (feuille de stevia rebaudiana), camellia sinensis leaf / feuille de camellia sinensis, xanthan gum / gomme de xanthane, evaporated cane juice / vesou évaporé, lecithin / ecithine, maltodextrin / maltodextrine, acacia gum / gomme arabique, mixed tocopherols concentrate / mélange concentré de tocophérols, chocolate flavour / saveur de chocolat, vanilla flavour / arôme de vanille, sodium chioride / chlorure de sodium, sunflower oil / huile de tournesol.

Check Shakeology Chocolate Flavoured Drinks 1.20kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep