Is Shaker Pond Ice Cream Coffee Heathbar Ice Cream With Heathbar Pieces Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- dairy butter
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- cream
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, COFFEE, BENZOIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLIN) PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Shaker Pond Ice Cream Coffee Heathbar Ice Cream With Heathbar Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaker Pond Ice Cream Coffee Heathbar Ice Cream With Heathbar Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


