Is SHAKERS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS + SEASONED PANKO BREADCRUMBS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST; BREADCRUMB: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, MUSHROOM POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, TURMERIC, FLAVOR.
Check SHAKERS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS + SEASONED PANKO BREADCRUMBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAKERS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS + SEASONED PANKO BREADCRUMBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Strip


