Is Shampoo, Dry, Sea Minerals Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Propane, Butane, Alcohol Denat., Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Linoleamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate & Dimethyl Lauramine Isostearate, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower Seed Oil, Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Panthenol, Glycerin, Silica, Isopropyl Myristate Fragrance, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone.
Check Shampoo, Dry, Sea Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shampoo, Dry, Sea Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shampoo, Dry, Sea Minerals is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


