Is Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


