Is Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- natural and artificial flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


