Is Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Shamrock Farms Rockin' Refuel Protein Vanilla Milk, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


