Is Shapes Light & Crispy Crackers Vinegar & Sea Salt Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat
- starch
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dried Potatoes, Starch (Maize), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Yeast, Mineral Salt (E508), Sea Salt (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (E330), Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Food Colours (Caramel I, Copper Chlorophyll), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Balsamic Vinegar (0.01%), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Shapes Light & Crispy Crackers Vinegar & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shapes Light & Crispy Crackers Vinegar & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


