Is Shapes Light & Crispy Crackers Vinegar & Sea Salt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dried Potatoes, Starch (Maize), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Yeast, Mineral Salt (E508), Sea Salt (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (E330), Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Food Colours (Caramel I, Copper Chlorophyll), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Balsamic Vinegar (0.01%), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Shapes Light & Crispy Crackers Vinegar & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shapes Light & Crispy Crackers Vinegar & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


