Is Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Extra-large fruit-flavored gummies deliver pronounced sweet-tart flavor, a dense chewy texture, and occasional stickiness. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy, reviewers often mention bold flavor, satisfying chew, shareability, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or packaging that can cause pieces to clump. Availability varies by retailer.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra-large fruit-flavored gummies deliver pronounced sweet-tart flavor, a dense chewy texture, and occasional stickiness. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy, reviewers often mention bold flavor, satisfying chew, shareability, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or packaging that can cause pieces to clump. Availability varies by retailer.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Canuba Wax).
Check Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


