Is Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies Oat Free?

Description
Extra-large fruit-flavored gummies deliver pronounced sweet-tart flavor, a dense chewy texture, and occasional stickiness. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy, reviewers often mention bold flavor, satisfying chew, shareability, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or packaging that can cause pieces to clump. Availability varies by retailer.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra-large fruit-flavored gummies deliver pronounced sweet-tart flavor, a dense chewy texture, and occasional stickiness. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy, reviewers often mention bold flavor, satisfying chew, shareability, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or packaging that can cause pieces to clump. Availability varies by retailer.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Canuba Wax).
Check Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaq-a-Licious XL Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


