Is Shari French Burnt Peanuts, 4-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following - Artificial Flavors, Red No, 40, Red No, 40 Lake, Red No, 3, Blue No 1, Yellow No, 5, Yellow No, 5 Lake, Yellow No 6, Yellow No, 6 Lake And Confectioner's Glaze

Check Shari French Burnt Peanuts, 4-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shari French Burnt Peanuts, 4-Ounce Bags (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go