Is SHARP AMERICAN DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, SHARP AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Water, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color)
Check SHARP AMERICAN DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, SHARP AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP AMERICAN DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, SHARP AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
SHARP AMERICAN DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, SHARP AMERICAN is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


