Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- less than 2% lactic acid, hexametaphosphate, sodium alginate, sorbic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% LACTIC ACID, HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTEURIZED CHEESE SNACK, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Cheese · Piece


