Is SHARP CHEDDAR & CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheeses
- cream cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CAROB BEAN GUM), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check SHARP CHEDDAR & CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR & CREAM CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


