No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE STICKS, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE STICKS, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE STICKS, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful