No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

So Good!

My favorite cheddar cheese!

JessStefNov 14, 2021

Where to buy

SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful