Is SHARP CHEDDAR VEGETABLE SEASONING BLENDS, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized organic milk
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- organic cheddar cheese
- cheese blend
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE BLEND (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRN, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, ONION, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, GARLIC. SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SHARP CHEDDAR VEGETABLE SEASONING BLENDS, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR VEGETABLE SEASONING BLENDS, SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


