Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, BLEND OF SUGAR & HONEY [CANE SUGAR, HONEY], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARER CULTURE DEXTROSE MUSTARD, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL]), ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]).
Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Piece


