Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, BLEND OF SUGAR & HONEY [CANE SUGAR, HONEY], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARER CULTURE DEXTROSE MUSTARD, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL]), ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]).
Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Piece


