Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?

Description
These sharp white cheddar flavored kettle style potato chips are made from an original family recipe using premium potatoes. The chips are kettle cooked, resulting in a thick and crispy texture. People find the chips to be perfect in thickness, not too thick or too thin. They also describe the chips as tangy and zesty, with a flavor that is amazing. Overall, these chips have garnered positive feedback from consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These sharp white cheddar flavored kettle style potato chips are made from an original family recipe using premium potatoes. The chips are kettle cooked, resulting in a thick and crispy texture. People find the chips to be perfect in thickness, not too thick or too thin. They also describe the chips as tangy and zesty, with a flavor that is amazing. Overall, these chips have garnered positive feedback from consumers.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil And/Or Safflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Cultures.
Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


